Members:

Haykaz Baghyan, Founding Director, Media Education Center

Narine Khachatryan, Deputy Director, Media Education Center

Michael O'Donnell, Associate Professor, Department of Communication and Journalism, University of St Thomas, Minnesota, U.S., Honorable Member

Wendy Wyatt, PhD, Assistant Professor, Department of Communication and Journalism, University of St Thomas, Minnesota, U.S., Honorable Member

Diana Grigoryan, Noyan Tapan Media Holding

Armen Adamyan, ICT expert, Media Education Center

Gayane Terzyan, Armenian State Pedagogical University after Khachatur Abovyan

Magda Papikyan, Amateur Filmmakers Association

Samvel Martirosyan, New Media Expert, Noravank Foundation

Satine Gharakeshishyan, Anania Shirakatsi Educational Complex

Ani Baghiyan, ICT expert, Media Education Center

Lilit Khayrabedyan, American University of Armenia Alumna (MCLS), Licensed Translator

Naira Avetisyan, School after John Kirakosian, teacher of informatics

Lily Saroyan, Anania Shirakatsy Educational Complex

Anahit Galfayan, Yerevan School n 78, teacher of informatics

Tigran Chakhoyan, High School n 62 of the RA Ministry of Education and Science, teacher of informatics

Lusine Danielyan, Secondary School n 135 after Gagik Stepanyan, teacher of informatics

Nune Eranosyan, Yerevan Secondary School n 17 after Vrej Hambardzumian, teacher of informatics

Marine Haroutyunyan, Yerevan School n 180, teacher of informatics

Gohar Karapetyan, Yerevan School n 150 after Nansen, teacher of informatics

Anahit Karapetyan, Yerevan School 186, teacher of informatics

Ruzan Nikoyan, Yerevan High School n 65 after Leo, teacher of informatics

Roza Sandoyan, Yerevan School n 43 after Grigor Zohrap, ICT specialist

Alvard Saroyan, Yerevan School n 100, teacher of informatics

Nune Galstyan, Yerevan School n 129, teacher of informatics

Mariam Hayrapetyan, Yerevan High School n 127 after Arisyan, teacher of informatics

Lusya Aproyan, Yerevan School n 170, teacher of informatics

Mariam Aydinyan, Ijevan Secondary School n 3, teacher of informatics

Lilit Karapetyan, Ijevan Secondary School n 4, teacher of informatics

Hasmik Qamalyan, Ijevan Secondary School n 1, teacher of informatics

Haykanush Ghazaryan, Ijevan Secondary School n 5, teacher of informatics

Gohar Melkumyan, Berd Secondary School n 1, teacher of informatics

Lernuhi Melikyan, Berd High School n 2, teacher of informatics

Ruzan Ordyan, Berd Secondary School n 3, teacher of informatics

Lilit Sharyan, Berd Secondary School n 4, teacher of informatics

Atom Tamrazyan, Haghartsin Secondary School, teacher of informatics

Anahit Barkhudaryan, Berdavan Secondary School, teacher of informatics

Naira Poghosyan, Dilijan Secondary School n 2, teacher of informatics

Laura Davtyan, Dilijan Secondary School n 4, teacher of informatics

Alvard Abovyan, Noyemberyan Secondary School n 2, teacher of informatics

Armine Azatyan, Koghb Secondary School n 1, teacher of informatics

Manik Azatyan, Koghb Secondary School n 2, teacher of informatics

Parandzem Shahbazyan, Translator, Media Education Center

Hermine Navasardyan, Writer, Translator, Writers' Union of Armenia

 

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | ©Media Education Center

Circle.Am: Rating and Statistics for Armenian Web Resources